Welcome Package Up to $8,000
+ 400 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Sky Crown Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How the 150% Match Works

Looking for a $150 Deposit Bonus at Sky Crown Casino? The closest fit is the fourth welcome-deposit stage: a 150% match up to $4,000, plus 150 Free Spins, with code SKYMAX. Here is how a $150 deposit plays out, how to claim it and what to check before you start wagering.

Popular Pokies

Cash Maximus: Battle Arena

Cash Maximus: Battle Arena

penguinking

Lucky Apple x1000

Lucky Apple x1000

3oaks

NFT Megaways

NFT Megaways

redtiger

Joker Split

Joker Split

relax

Lucky Shark

Lucky Shark

amatic

Ra's Relics Bonanza

Ra's Relics Bonanza

booming

$150 Deposit Bonus: what a $150 deposit can unlock

A $150 deposit on the fourth welcome stage would create a $225 bonus, because 150% of $150 is $225. It also comes with 150 Free Spins. The minimum deposit for this stage is $50, so a $150 deposit clears the entry requirement comfortably.

Contents

The offer is available on the fourth deposit in the four-part welcome package. That package reaches up to $8,000 in bonus funds and 400 Free Spins across the four stages. Bonus winnings across the complete package have a combined cap of $20,000. Casino Sky Crown uses the code SKYMAX for this fourth-stage offer.

TermDetails
Match150% up to $4,000
Free Spins150
Promo codeSKYMAX
Minimum deposit$50
Wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50
Validity14 days
Maximum cashout per stage$5,000
Bonus winnings cap per stage$5,000
Free-spin winnings cap per stage$300

A match percentage is not a flat cash credit

With a $150 deposit, the match is $225 rather than a fixed $150. The 150% calculation applies to your deposit until the bonus reaches the $4,000 stage maximum.

How to claim the SKYMAX deposit offer

The claim process is straightforward, but the code needs to be entered manually. You can do this during the deposit or through the My Bonuses area after your account is ready.

  1. Complete Registration

    Select Sign Up, enter your email address and create a password. Choose Australia as your country and select your preferred currency.

  2. Confirm the account details

    Confirm that you are 18 or older, accept the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, then use the activation link sent to your email address. Check your junk folder if the message does not appear.

  3. Reach the fourth deposit

    The offer is part of the first-four-deposit welcome package. When you reach stage four, make a deposit of at least $50.

  4. Enter the code

    Type SKYMAX into the promo-code field during the deposit stage, or open My Bonuses and use the field marked Have a promo code?

  5. Start within the validity period

    The fourth-stage bonus and its Free Spins are valid for 14 days. Check that the promotion is attached to the correct deposit before you begin playing.

The site also gives you plenty to browse after Registration, from Games Online across pokies and table games to live casino and jackpot options. The Free Spins are part of the welcome stage, so keep the bonus balance and its terms in mind while choosing games.

Use the matching code for the stage you want

SKYMAX is for the fourth welcome deposit. The other welcome codes are CLASSY, REIGN and SKYFALL, so entering a different code changes the promotion attached to the deposit.

Wagering, bet limits and cashout rules to know first

The main calculation is 40x the bonus amount. It is based on the bonus, not simply on the amount you deposit. For example, a $150 deposit creates a $225 bonus, so the wagering target for that cash bonus is $9,000.

Wagering also applies to winnings from the 150 Free Spins. While either part of the offer is being cleared, the maximum bet is $7.50. That limit matters because placing a larger bet during bonus wagering can affect the bonus terms.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Pokies and slots100%
Live casino10%
Jackpot games0%

Slots therefore give the full contribution towards the requirement, while live casino play contributes at a lower rate. Jackpot games do not contribute to the welcome wagering requirement. The bonus winnings cap is $5,000 for this stage, the Free Spins winnings cap is $300, and the maximum cashout per stage is $5,000.

The 14-day window applies to the stage

Keep an eye on the 14-day validity period while clearing the bonus and Free Spins winnings. The $7.50 maximum bet also remains important throughout bonus wagering.

The welcome package is designed for fiat deposits. Cryptocurrency deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus, so choose an eligible AUD deposit route if you want to use the SKYMAX offer.

Other deposit promotions and a Free Spins No Deposit option

The fourth welcome stage is the relevant 150% match, but Sky Crown Casino also has several smaller promotions for different playing habits. Use the code shown for the promotion you want and check its own wagering period before activating it.

PromotionMain termsCode
High Roller Bonus50% up to $3,000; minimum deposit $100; 40x wagering; $10 maximum bet; valid for 5 daysHIGH5
Midweek Magic50% up to $750 plus 50 Free Spins; 35x wagering; minimum deposit $30WED
Spin & Win MondaysUp to 100 Free Spins; 40x wageringMON
Friday FiestaUp to 99 Free Spins; 30x wagering; minimum deposit $30FRI
Super Spin Saturday15 Super Spins at $1 each; 35x wageringSUPER
Huge Sunday Bonus50 Free Spins; 30x wageringS50

There is also a Free Spins No Deposit route called Meet & Spin. It gives 20 Free Spins on Aztec Clusters by BGaming after you complete your profile details. The wagering requirement is 25x and the maximum win is $40.

To claim Meet & Spin, receive the bonus code by email, open My Bonuses and enter it in the Have a promo code? field. This option is separate from the fourth-deposit match, so use the instructions attached to the offer you are activating.

For players who prefer a loss-based offer, Weekly Sky Cashback returns 10% of pokie losses up to $1,500, with 10x wagering. A minimum deposit of $45 during the qualifying week is required.

Ready to check the fourth-stage match?

A $150 deposit would create a $225 bonus under the 150% offer. Enter SKYMAX at the deposit stage or in My Bonuses, then work through the 40x terms at the permitted bet size.

Payments, verification and withdrawing after bonus play

AUD deposits and withdrawals are supported through methods including Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, MiFinity, Bank Transfer and PayID in the AUD cashier. Additional payment choices are available, and all deposits and withdrawals carry no fees.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal$30
Daily maximum$7,500
Weekly maximum$15,000
Monthly maximum$45,000
Win limitNo win limit

Withdrawal requests are processed within one hour. Once your account has been verified, fast withdrawal can take as little as 15 minutes. The payment method can then affect delivery time: bank cards take 1-5 business days, e-wallets take up to 48 hours, while crypto and alternative methods are immediate after processing.

KYC verification is required before the first cashout. You may need to provide proof of identity, proof of address issued within the last 3 months and payment method verification, such as a card image with digits obscured, an e-wallet screenshot or a bank statement.

Set a limit before you deposit

Sky Crown provides deposit limits, loss limits and session limits. You can also use a cooling-off period from 24 hours to 3 months, or self-exclusion from 6 months up to permanent removal.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive from a $150 deposit?

On the fourth welcome stage, a $150 deposit creates a $225 bonus through the 150% match and includes 150 Free Spins.

Which code activates the 150% deposit offer?

Use SKYMAX. Enter it manually during the deposit stage or in My Bonuses using the Have a promo code? field.

How much wagering applies to a $225 bonus?

The 40x requirement gives a $9,000 wagering target on a $225 bonus. The same welcome terms also apply wagering to the Free Spins winnings.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while clearing the fourth-stage welcome bonus and its wagering requirement.

How long is the fourth-deposit offer valid?

The bonus and Free Spins are valid for 14 days.

How much can I cash out from this stage?

The maximum cashout per stage is $5,000. Bonus winnings are capped at $5,000 per stage and Free Spins winnings are capped at $300 per stage.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, live casino games contribute 10% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What must I complete before my first withdrawal?

You need to complete KYC verification with proof of identity, proof of address and payment method verification before your first cashout.