Welcome Package Up to $8,000
+ 400 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Sky Crown Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Free Spins

For players checking Sky Crown Casino from Australia, the bonus menu covers a four-deposit welcome package, free spins, cashback and VIP rewards. The useful bit is knowing the wagering, bet and cashout rules before you activate anything.

Explore These Pokies

Joker Split

Joker Split

relax

Lucky Shark

Lucky Shark

amatic

Ra's Relics Bonanza

Ra's Relics Bonanza

booming

Hot Choice Deluxe

Hot Choice Deluxe

amatic

Sugar Rush 1000

Sugar Rush 1000

pragmaticplay

Joker's Fortune

Joker's Fortune

tadagaming

Welcome Bonus: how the four deposits add up

The Welcome Bonus is spread across your first four deposits, with up to $8,000 and 400 Free Spins in total. Each stage has its own reward, 14-day validity period and bonus code. Across the full package, bonus winnings are capped at $20,000.

Contents
StageRewardValidity
Deposit 1120% up to $1,200 + 125 Free Spins14 days
Deposit 2100% up to $1,300 + 75 Free Spins14 days
Deposit 380% up to $1,500 + 50 Free Spins14 days
Deposit 4150% up to $4,000 + 150 Free Spins14 days

The first stage has a $30 minimum deposit, while the fourth stage has a $50 minimum deposit. The fourth deposit is the largest single match at 150% up to $4,000, so it is worth keeping that stage in mind when planning your deposits.

A simple way to plan the package

Treat each stage as its own promotion. Check the reward, enter the matching code and keep an eye on the 14-day window before moving on to the next deposit.

Ready to use the four-stage offer?

Choose the relevant deposit stage, then apply its code before completing the deposit.

Deposit bonuses: extra matches and weekly deposit offers

The welcome package is not the only deposit-based option. The High Roller Bonus gives a 50% match up to $3,000 with a $100 minimum deposit. It carries 40x wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a five-day validity period.

There are also smaller promotions for regular deposits. The 25% on every 4th deposit bonus adds a match at that point in your deposit cycle. A reload bonus goes up to €2,000 on deposits, while the Sweet play bonus combines 20% with 100 Free Spins.

PromotionRewardMain terms
High Roller Bonus50% up to $3,000$100 minimum deposit; 40x wagering; $10 maximum bet; valid for 5 days
Every 4th deposit25% matchApplies to every 4th deposit
Reload bonusUp to €2,000On deposits
Sweet play bonus20% + 100 Free SpinsBonus offer

If you prefer a regular weekly rhythm, the Wednesday, Monday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday promotions below combine deposits with spins or other rewards. Their codes and the way to enter them are gathered in the promo code section.

No-deposit bonus: how to claim the 20 free spins

Meet & Spin gives you 20 Free Spins on Aztec Clusters by BGaming without a deposit. The bonus has 25x wagering and a maximum win of $40.

  1. Complete your profile

    Fill in the required profile details on your account.

  2. Check your email

    The bonus code is sent to the email address connected with your account.

  3. Open My Bonuses

    Go to the My Bonuses section and select the field marked "Have a promo code?".

  4. Activate the offer

    Enter the code manually and activate the 20 Free Spins.

Keep the win cap in view

Meet & Spin has a maximum win of $40, so the amount you can take from this no-deposit offer is capped even if the spins produce a larger balance.

Free Spins: weekly ways to collect extra spins

Free Spins appear in several weekly promotions, with the reward and wagering changing by day. This gives you a few different ways to pick an offer that matches when you usually play.

PromotionRewardWagering and deposit terms
Spin & Win MondaysUp to 100 Free Spins40x wagering
Midweek Magic50% up to $750 + 50 Free Spins35x wagering; $30 minimum deposit
Friday FiestaUp to 99 Free Spins30x wagering
Super Spin Saturday15 Super Spins at $1 each35x wagering
Huge Sunday Bonus50 Free Spins30x wagering
Referral bonus20 Free Spins for each new friend referredReferral reward

The Midweek Magic offer is the only one in this weekly group with a stated minimum deposit, at $30. Super Spin Saturday is a little different from ordinary free spins because each Super Spin is played at $1.

Wagering still matters when a promotion includes spins. Sky Crown Casino applies wagering to free spin winnings as well as bonus winnings, so check the requirement before treating the reward as withdrawable cash.

Cashback: how loss returns and wagering work

Cashback gives you another type of bonus, based on qualifying losses rather than a deposit match. The main options cover pokies, live dealer games and VIP play.

OfferReturnTerms
Weekly Sky Cashback10% of pokie losses, up to $1,50010x wagering; $45 minimum deposit during the qualifying week
Weekly Live Cashback10% of live dealer game losses10x wagering; $45 minimum deposit during the qualifying week
VIP Weekly Cashback10% of pokie losses, up to $1,5003x wagering; $150 qualifying deposit per week
General losses cashbackUp to 15% of losses back in real cashCashback offer

Weekly Live Cashback is designed around live dealer game losses, while Weekly Sky Cashback is for pokie losses. The VIP version has the lower 3x wagering requirement, though VIP status is invitation-only.

Cashback is still a bonus balance

A cashback credit is not automatically cash you can withdraw. Apply the stated wagering requirement first, and remember that gambling with losses can increase your overall spend.

Promo codes: where to enter each bonus code

Bonus codes need to be entered manually. Deposit codes can be applied at the deposit stage or through My Bonuses, while the Meet & Spin code is activated in the "Have a promo code?" field after it arrives by email.

CodePromotionReward
CLASSYDeposit 1 welcome bonus120% up to $1,200 + 125 Free Spins
REIGNDeposit 2 welcome bonus100% up to $1,300 + 75 Free Spins
SKYFALLDeposit 3 welcome bonus80% up to $1,500 + 50 Free Spins
SKYMAXDeposit 4 welcome bonus150% up to $4,000 + 150 Free Spins
HIGH5High Roller Bonus50% up to $3,000
MONSpin & Win MondaysUp to 100 Free Spins
WEDMidweek Magic50% up to $750 + 50 Free Spins
FRIFriday FiestaUp to 99 Free Spins
SUPERSuper Spin Saturday15 Super Spins
S50Huge Sunday Bonus50 Free Spins
  • Pick the promotion you want before making the deposit.
  • Copy the code exactly, including its spelling.
  • Enter it manually at the deposit stage or under My Bonuses.
  • Check that the reward appears before you start playing.

VIP Program and Loyalty Program: how invitations and perks work

The VIP Program is invitation-only. Players are personally selected based on active play, and signing up plus verifying your phone number is the first step towards eligibility. Once a player qualifies, the VIP team reaches out within 24 hours.

For players interested in a Loyalty Program, the main benefit is a more personal VIP setup. Each VIP member receives a personal manager called a Buddy, reachable through live chat, email or WhatsApp approximately 24/7.

  • Prioritised deposits and withdrawals for VIP members.
  • A personal assistant who can handle individual game limits and conditions.
  • VIP Weekly Cashback with 10% back on pokie losses up to $1,500 and 3x wagering.
  • A qualifying deposit of $150 per week for the VIP cashback offer.

The VIP route is based on active play and invitation rather than an automatic reward for every account. That makes it sensible to treat VIP benefits as an extra, not as a reason to increase your deposits.

Bonus rules: wagering, caps and sensible play

The headline welcome package comes with several rules that affect how you play through the rewards. The standard maximum bet while wagering a bonus is $7.50, while the High Roller Bonus allows a maximum bet of $10.

RuleDetails
Welcome wagering40x the bonus amount
Standard bonus maximum bet$7.50 while wagering
High Roller maximum bet$10 while wagering
Pokies contribution100% towards wagering
Live casino contribution10% towards wagering
Jackpot game contribution0% towards wagering
Welcome bonus and spin winningsWagering applies to both

Here is a straightforward example. If a qualifying $100 deposit produces a 120% bonus, the bonus is $120. At 40x wagering on the bonus amount, the wagering target is $4,800. A $7.50 maximum bet still applies while clearing that standard bonus.

The welcome terms also set a $5,000 maximum cashout per stage. Bonus winnings are capped at $5,000 per stage, while free spin winnings are capped at $300 per stage. Each stage must be used within its 14-day validity period.

Cryptocurrency deposits do not qualify for the welcome package or other bonuses. There is also one account per person, family or household, home address, email address, IP address, telephone number, payment account or device.

Set your limits before claiming

A bonus adds conditions to your play and does not remove the risk of losing money. Deposit limits, loss limits and session limits are available, along with a cooling-off period from 24 hours to 3 months and self-exclusion from 6 months up to permanent removal.

Choose the offer that fits your session

Compare the reward with its wagering, bet cap and expiry period before entering a code.

Bonuses: your questions

How much is the Sky Crown Casino welcome package?

The four-stage package offers up to $8,000 plus 400 Free Spins across the first four deposits. Bonus winnings across all four stages have a combined cap of $20,000.

What is the first-deposit bonus code?

Use CLASSY for the first deposit reward: 120% up to $1,200 plus 125 Free Spins. The minimum deposit is $30 and the stage is valid for 14 days.

How do I claim the no-deposit bonus?

Complete your profile details, receive the code by email and enter it in My Bonuses using the "Have a promo code?" field. Meet & Spin gives 20 Free Spins on Aztec Clusters, with 25x wagering and a maximum win of $40.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome stages use 40x wagering on the bonus amount, and wagering also applies to free spin winnings. Pokies contribute 100%, live casino games contribute 10% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a standard bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while wagering a standard bonus. The High Roller Bonus has a $10 maximum bet.

Which bonus code is used for the fourth deposit?

SKYMAX activates the fourth-deposit reward of 150% up to $4,000 plus 150 Free Spins. The minimum deposit for this stage is $50.

How does Sky Crown Casino cashback work?

Weekly Sky Cashback returns 10% of pokie losses up to $1,500 with 10x wagering and a $45 qualifying-week deposit. VIP Weekly Cashback also returns 10% up to $1,500, with 3x wagering and a $150 weekly qualifying deposit.

How does the VIP Program work?

VIP status is invitation-only and is based on active play. A qualifying player is contacted within 24 hours and receives a personal Buddy who can be reached through live chat, email or WhatsApp approximately 24/7.